Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes on how Rapidigital Services Pvt Ltd and its affiliated applications and websites collect, store, use and disclose personal data regarding individuals (“you”) who visit us at www.Rapidigitalservices.com, or any other website, webpage, e-mail, text message or online ad under our control.

Your privacy is important to us, and we are strongly committed to making our practices regarding your personal data more transparent and fairer. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and make sure that you fully understand and agree to it.

If you do not wish to provide us with such Personal Data, or to have it processed by us or any of our Service Providers (defined below), please simply do not enter our Sites or use our Service.

We collect various types of personal data regarding our Users as well as data regarding Visitors to our Sites. Such data is typically collected and generated through your interaction with us or our Service, through automatic means, or directly from you, from other Users, from our customers (“Customers”), or from other third parties (including Service Providers, as defined below).

Such data consists of connectivity, technical and aggregated usage data, such as IP addresses and general locations, device data (like type, operating system, mobile device id, browser version, locale and language settings used), date and time stamps of usage, the cookies and pixels installed or utilized on such device and the recorded activity (sessions, clicks and other interactions) of Visitors and Users in connection with our Service. In addition, phone calls (e.g. with our customer success or product consultants) may be automatically recorded, tracked and analyzed, for purposes including analytics, service, operations, and business quality control and improvements, and record-keeping purposes.

When you contact us or sign up to the Service and create your individual profile (“Profile”), you may provide us with Personal Data. This includes your name and contact details (such as e-mail, phone and address),account login details (e-mail address and passwords which are automatically hashed), as well as any other data you choose to provide when you use our Service, contact us, or interact with others via our Service. For example, you may connect your Google account when you sign up or login to the Service, and thereby provide us with your name, e-mail address, image and other details listed on your profile there. You may also provide us with your profile photo, location, time-zone, skills, device, general location, and activity logs and data; as well as your preferences, characteristics and objectives for using the Service (collectively, "User Data").

You may also send us a “Contact Us” or support requests, or provide us with feedback, reviews, or answers to surveys or promotions, including by submitting an online form on our Service or social media channels, by posting on any of our online public forums or communities, by sending an e-mail to any of our designated addresses, or any other form of communication. Such data may include details on a problem you are experiencing, contact information and any other documentation, screen recording, screenshots or other information.

Our Customers may provide us with additional User Data such as their billing details, business needs and preferences. To the extent that such data concerns a non-human entity (e.g. the bank account of a company or business), we will not regard it as “Personal Data” and this Privacy Policy will not apply to it.

Users may choose to upload or submit to our Service certain content, materials and data on behalf of their Account owner (our Customer), which includes Personal Data Customers and Users may provide us with the contact details of their employees, team members and colleagues, in order for us to contact, invite or subscribe them as Users to our Service. Such data typically includes these individuals’ names, phone numbers and work emails, however additional data may be provided at the discretion of those providing it. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, this data will also be regarded as "User Data".

We may receive Personal Data concerning you from other sources. We may also receive your contact and professional details (e.g., your name, company, position, contact details and professional experience, preferences and interests) from our business partners or service providers, and through the use of tools and channels commonly used for connecting between companies and individuals.

If, when using the Service, you or your Admin choose to integrate the Customer’s Account on a third-party service (and such service is supported by our Service), we will connect and integrate that third-party service to ours. The third-party provider of this integration may receive certain relevant data about or from your Customer’s Account (including User Data), or share certain relevant data from your Customer’s Account on their service with our Service, depending on the nature and purpose of such integration. Note that we do not receive or store your passwords.

We use analytics tools (e.g. Google Analytics) to collect data about the use of our Sites and Service. Analytics tools collect data such as how often Users and Visitors visit or use the Sites or Service, which pages they visit and when, and which website, ad or e-mail message brought them there.

We use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To facilitate, operate, and provide our Service;
  • To authenticate the identity of our Users, and to allow them to access our Service;
  • To provide our Visitors, Users and Customers with assistance and support;
  • To gain a better understanding on how Visitors and Users evaluate, use and interact with our Service, and how we could improve their and others’ user experience, and continue improving our products, offerings and the overall performance of our Service;
  • To facilitate and optimize our marketing campaigns, ad management and sales operations, and to manage and deliver advertisements for our products and services more effectively, including on other websites and applications.
  • To contact our Visitors, Users and Customers (whether existing or prospective) with general or personalized service-related messages, as well as promotional messages that may be of specific interest to them (as further described in Section ‎6 below);
  • To facilitate, sponsor and offer certain events, contests and promotions;
  • To publish your feedback and submissions to our public forums and blogs;
  • To support and enhance our data security measures, including for the purposes of preventing and mitigating the risks of fraud, error or any illegal or prohibited activity;
  • To create aggregated statistical data, inferred non-personal data or anonymized or pseudonymized data (rendered non-personal), which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services, or for any other purpose; and
  • To comply with applicable laws and regulations.


We maintain, store and process Personal Data as reasonably necessary for the proper performance and delivery of our Service, or as may be required by law.

We will retain your Personal Data for as long as it is reasonably necessary in order to maintain and expand our relationship and provide you with our Service and offerings; in order to comply with our legal and contractual obligations; or to protect ourselves from any potential disputes (i.e. as required by laws applicable to log-keeping, records and bookkeeping, and in order to have proof and evidence concerning our relationship, should any legal issues arise following your discontinuance of use), all in accordance with our data retention policy.

In exceptional circumstances, we may disclose or allow government and law enforcement officials access to your Personal Data, in response to warrant or court order (or similar requirement), or in compliance with applicable laws and regulations. Such disclosure or access may occur if we believe in good faith that: (a) we are legally compelled to do so; (b) disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding actual or suspected illegal activity, fraud, or other wrongdoing; or (c) such disclosure is required to protect the security or integrity of our products and services.

We may engage selected third party companies and individuals to perform services complementary to our own. Such service providers include providers of third party services, hosting and server co-location services, data and cyber security services, billing and payment processing services, web analytics, e-mail distribution and monitoring services, data optimization and marketing services, social and advertising networks, distributors and providers of professional services related to our Service, and our legal, compliance and financial advisors (collectively,"Service provider").

Our Service Providers shall be deemed as ‘Data Processors’ in circumstances where Rapidigital services assumes the role of ‘Data Controller’; and where Rapidigital services acts as the Data Processor for our Customer, the Service Provider shall be deemed our ‘Sub-Processor’.

Our Service also includes links to third party websites, and integrations with Third Party Services. Such websites and Third Party Services, and any information you process, submit, transmit or otherwise use with such websites and Third Party Services, are governed by such third party’s terms and privacy practices and policies.

We may share your Personal Data with the Customer owning the Account to which you are subscribed as a User (including data and communications concerning your User Profile). In such cases, sharing such data means that the Account’s Admin(s) may access it on behalf of the Customer, and will be able to monitor, process and analyze your Personal Data. This includes instances where you may contact us for help in resolving an issue specific to a team of which you are a member (and which is managed by the same Customer).

If you register or access the Service using an e-mail address at a domain that is owned by your employer or organization (our Customer), and another team within such Customer’s organization wishes to establish an account on the Service, certain information about you including your name, profile picture, contact info and general use of your account may become accessible to the Customer’s Admins and Users.

If you submit a public review or feedback, note that we may (at our discretion) store and present your review to other users of our Sites and Service (including other Customers).If you choose to send others an e-mail or message inviting them to use the Service, we will use the contact information you provide us to automatically send such invitation email or message on your behalf. Your name and e-mail address may be included in the e-mail or message.

We may share your Personal Data with others if we believe in good faith that this will help protect the rights, property or personal safety of Rapidigital services, any of our Users or Customers, or any members of the general public.

Rapidigital services may share Personal Data internally within our group, for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. In addition, should Rapidigital services.com or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates undergo any change in control, including by means of merger, acquisition or purchase of substantially all of its assets, your Personal Data may be shared with the parties involved in such an event.

For the avoidance of doubt, Rapidigital services may share your Personal Data in additional manners, pursuant to your explicit approval, or if we are legally obligated to do so, or if we have successfully rendered such data non-personal and anonymous. We may transfer, share or otherwise use non-personal data at our sole discretion and without the need for further approval.

Our Sites and Service (including some of our Service Providers) utilize “cookies”, anonymous identifiers, container tags and other technologies in order for us to provide our Service and ensure that it performs properly, to analyze our performance and marketing activities, and to personalize your experience. Such cookies and similar files or tags may also be temporarily placed on your device. Certain cookies and other technologies serve to recall Personal Data, such as an IP address, previously indicated by a User.

We may contact you with important information regarding our Service. For example, we may send you notifications (through any of the means available to us) of changes or updates to our Service, billing issues, service changes, log-in attempts or password reset notices, etc. Our Customers, and other Users on the same Account, may also send you notifications, messages and other updates regarding their or your use of the Service.

We may also notify you about new features, additional offerings, events and special opportunities or any other information which we think users will find valuable. We may provide such notices through any of the contact means available to us (e.g. phone, mobile or email), through the Service, or through our marketing campaigns on any other sites or platforms.

In order to protect your Personal Data held with us, we are using industry-standard physical, procedural and technical security measures, including encryption as appropriate. However, please be aware that regardless of any security measures used, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of any Personal Data stored with us or with any third parties.

Please note that once you contact us by email, we may instruct you on how to fulfill your request independently through your User Profile settings; or may require additional information and documents, including certain Personal Data, in order to authenticate and validate your identity and to process your request. Such additional data will be then retained by us for legal purposes (e.g. as proof of the identity of the person submitting the request).

Certain data protection laws and regulations, such as the GDPR or the CCPA, typically distinguish between two main roles for parties processing Personal Data: the “Data Controller” (or under the CCPA, “business”), who determines the purposes and means of processing; and the “Data Processor” (or under the CCPA, “service provider”), who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller (or business). Below we explain how these roles apply to our Service, to the extent that such laws and regulations apply.

Rapidigital services is the “Data Controller” of its Visitors’ and Customers’ Personal Data, as well as User Data consisting of profile and contact details, as well as usage, preferences, engagement and analytics data. With respect to such data, we assume the responsibilities of Data Controller (solely to the extent applicable under law), as set forth in this Privacy Policy. In such instances, our Service Providers processing such data will assume the role of “Data Processor”.

If any of our Users upload or submit Customer Data or other content to our Service which include Personal Data (e.g., by submitting their own clients’ contact details to one of their Boards), such data will only be processed by Rapidigital services.com on behalf of our Customer, which is the owner of the respective Account, along with all other User Data processed on such Customer’s behalf.

In such instances, our Customer shall be deemed the “Data Controller” of such data, and Rapidigital services will process such data on the Customer’s behalf, as its “Data Processor”, in accordance with its reasonable instructions. Rapidigital services shall act as designated Sub-Processors in these instances. The Customer will be responsible for meeting any legal requirements applicable to Data Controllers (such as establishing a legal basis for processing and responding to Data Subject Rights requests concerning the data they control).

If we make any material changes to this Policy, we will post the updated Policy here and notify our users through the Services and/or newsletters. Please check this page frequently to see any updates or changes to this Policy.

In case of any queries or clarifications in this regard, please reach out to us at Support@rapidigitalservices.com